Is Bulldog Sensitive Moisturiser Skincare For Men | 100mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tocopheryl acetate
- glycerin
- sorbitan stearate
- ethylhexyl palmitate
tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Ethylhexyl palmitate, Caprylic/capric triglyceride, Glycerin, Sorbitan stearate, Sodium polyacrylate, Pentaerythrityl distearate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium stearoyl glutamate, Benzoic acid, Carbomer, Tocopheryl acetate, Dehydroacetic acid, Amorphophallus konjac root extract, Adansonia digitata (Baobab) seed oil, Sodium hydroxide, Avena sativa (Oat) kernel oil, Triticum vulgare (Wheat) germ oil, Ethylhexylglycerin, Epilobium angustifolium (Willowherb) flower/leaf/stem extract, Sodium metabisulfite, Tocopherol,
Check Bulldog Sensitive Moisturiser Skincare For Men | 100mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulldog Sensitive Moisturiser Skincare For Men | 100mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulldog Sensitive Moisturiser Skincare For Men | 100mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


