Is Bulldog Trio Peppermint & Eucalyptus Body Care Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium methyl oleoyl taurate
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- tocopheryl acetate
- glycerin
- ethylhexyl palmitate
sodium methyl oleoyl taurate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sorbitan Stearate, Sodium Polyacrylate, Pentaerythrityl Distearate, Phenoxyethanol, Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzoic Acid, Carbomer, Tocopheryl Acetate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Amorphophallus Konjac Root Extract, Limonene, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea), Leaf Extract, Evernia Prunastri (Oakmoss), Extract, Linalool, Citronellol, Geraniol, Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Peppermint & Eucalyptus Shower Gel: Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Sodium Chloride, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate, Sodium Pca, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Original Face Wash: Aqua (Water), Coco-glucoside, Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, A Blend Of Natural
Check Bulldog Trio Peppermint & Eucalyptus Body Care Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulldog Trio Peppermint & Eucalyptus Body Care Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulldog Trio Peppermint & Eucalyptus Body Care Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


