Is Bulldog Trio Peppermint & Eucalyptus Body Care Kit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sodium methyl oleoyl taurate
- tocopheryl acetate
- glycerin
- sorbitan stearate
- ethylhexyl palmitate
sodium methyl oleoyl taurate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sorbitan Stearate, Sodium Polyacrylate, Pentaerythrityl Distearate, Phenoxyethanol, Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzoic Acid, Carbomer, Tocopheryl Acetate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Amorphophallus Konjac Root Extract, Limonene, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea), Leaf Extract, Evernia Prunastri (Oakmoss), Extract, Linalool, Citronellol, Geraniol, Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Peppermint & Eucalyptus Shower Gel: Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Sodium Chloride, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate, Sodium Pca, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Original Face Wash: Aqua (Water), Coco-glucoside, Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, A Blend Of Natural
Check Bulldog Trio Peppermint & Eucalyptus Body Care Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulldog Trio Peppermint & Eucalyptus Body Care Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulldog Trio Peppermint & Eucalyptus Body Care Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


