Is Bulldog Vegetable & Fruit Sauce, 16.6 fl oz, (Pack of 10) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar (Made From Alcohol), Salt, Tomato Paste, Modified Rice Starch, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Contains Soy), Apple Puree, Spices, Yeast Extract, Prune Paste, Carrots, Onions, Lemon Juice, Contains Soy
Check Bulldog Vegetable & Fruit Sauce, 16.6 fl oz, (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulldog Vegetable & Fruit Sauce, 16.6 fl oz, (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Bulldog Vegetable & Fruit Sauce, 16.6 fl oz, (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


