Is bulles de nuit, mousseux Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- ascorbic aco carae alura dcs contains: barley
- barley
- gluten
- malt liquor
- natural flavour
ascorbic aco carae alura dcs contains: barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malt Liquor, Vin Desalcoolise, Sugars (Cane Sugar, Glucose, Juice Fast Focus, Dokyde Carbon, Aroma Natural, Tartaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Acid Citriole Oitrae This Potassium, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Acid Ascopencle Capaie Contains: Barley (Gluten) And Sulphites, Malt Liquor, Dealcoholized Wine Sugars Sugar Glucose Concentrated Grape Juice), Carbon Dioxide, Natural Flavour, Tartaricace Lactic Has Ciric's Phd Acd, Potassium Citrate, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Ascorbic Aco Carae Alura Dcs Contains: Barley (Gluten), Sulphites, Serve Very Cold Serve Well Chilled Recorded Where Prescit 75To 6, Alc/nol, Refund Where It Is:o Applicable To The Quebec Deposit 206 L201i318 13:04 Open Bubbles Night Mctmet C Bubbles Night Mc/tm, Co, Laval, Quebec H7e Iai Information:1-877-66/-006 Permit /License: Br-03 684746 89713 Product Develops E Au Quebec/ Made In Quebec Tale Warn Attention
Check bulles de nuit, mousseux against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bulles de nuit, mousseux in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Liquid


