Is Bulletproof 360 Lemon Cookie Protein Bar, 1.58 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • organic cashews
  • organic cashew butter
  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil
  • caprylic acid triglycerides from highly refined coconut oil
  • capric acid triglycerides from highly refined coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashew Butter, Grass-fed Collagen Protein, Chicory Root Fiber, Bulletproof (R), Xct (R), Oil Powder (Caprylic And Capric Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut, Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca), Organic Cashews, Brain Octane (R), Oil (Caprylic Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut Oil), Organic Coconut Oil, Lab-tested Vanilla Beans, Sea Salt, Organic Lemon Oil, Stevia

Check Bulletproof 360 Lemon Cookie Protein Bar, 1.58 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulletproof 360 Lemon Cookie Protein Bar, 1.58 oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketHarris TeeterMariano'sUnited SupermarketsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast