Is Bulletproof, Bar Collagen Protein Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 12 Count, 1.58 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • hydrolyzed collagen

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEW BUTTER, INULIN, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, MCT OIL POWDER (CAPRYLIC AND CAPRIC ACID TRIGLYCERIDES FROM HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN), ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CASHEW MEAL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, SAFFLOWER OR SUNFLOWER OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Bulletproof, Bar Collagen Protein Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 12 Count, 1.58 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulletproof, Bar Collagen Protein Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 12 Count, 1.58 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep