Is Bulletproof, Bar Collagen Protein Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 12 Count, 1.58 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic
- natural flavor
- organic unsweetened chocolate
- hydrolyzed collagen
caprylic
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEW BUTTER, INULIN, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, MCT OIL POWDER (CAPRYLIC AND CAPRIC ACID TRIGLYCERIDES FROM HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN), ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CASHEW MEAL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, SAFFLOWER OR SUNFLOWER OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Bulletproof, Bar Collagen Protein Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 12 Count, 1.58 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof, Bar Collagen Protein Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 12 Count, 1.58 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Bulletproof, Bar Collagen Protein Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 12 Count, 1.58 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


