Is Bulletproof, Bar Protein Cafe Latte Collagen, 1.59 Ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- bulletproof tm brain octane oil
- hydrolyzed collagen
bulletproof tm brain octane oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic cashew butter, hydrolyzed collagen, inulin (chicory), bulletproof tm xct oil powder (caprylic and capric triglycerides, tapioca dextrin), bulletproof tm brain octane oil (caprylic triglycerides), organic cashews, bulletproof coffee, organic coconut oil, vanilla extract, sunflower lecithin, sea salt, ground vanilla beans, organic stevia leaf extract
Check Bulletproof, Bar Protein Cafe Latte Collagen, 1.59 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof, Bar Protein Cafe Latte Collagen, 1.59 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
Where to buy
Bulletproof, Bar Protein Cafe Latte Collagen, 1.59 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


