Is Bulletproof, Bar Protein Cafe Latte Collagen, 1.59 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic cashews
  • organic cashew butter
  • organic coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic cashew butter, hydrolyzed collagen, inulin (chicory), bulletproof tm xct oil powder (caprylic and capric triglycerides, tapioca dextrin), bulletproof tm brain octane oil (caprylic triglycerides), organic cashews, bulletproof coffee, organic coconut oil, vanilla extract, sunflower lecithin, sea salt, ground vanilla beans, organic stevia leaf extract

Check Bulletproof, Bar Protein Cafe Latte Collagen, 1.59 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulletproof, Bar Protein Cafe Latte Collagen, 1.59 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go