Is Bulletproof, Bar Protein Cookie Vanilla Chocolate Fudge, 1.59 Ounce, 12 Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • dry roasted cashews
  • cashew butter
  • capric acid triglycerides from highly refined coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Butter (Dry Roasted Cashews, Safflower or Sunflower Oil), Chocolate Coating (Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Inulin, MCT Oil Powder (Caprylic and Capric Acid Triglycerides from Highly Refined Coconut Oil, Tapioca Dextrin), Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Ground Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Bulletproof, Bar Protein Cookie Vanilla Chocolate Fudge, 1.59 Ounce, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulletproof, Bar Protein Cookie Vanilla Chocolate Fudge, 1.59 Ounce, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go