Is Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee Collagen Protein Original, 11.1 FL OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Brain Octane Oil (Caprylic Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut Oil), Grass-fed Butter (Milk), Erythritol, Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavors, Organic Quillaja Extract (Traces Of Fish Gelatin, A Natural Clarifying Aid), Monk Fruit (Luo Han Guo Fruit), Extract, Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Extract
Check Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee Collagen Protein Original, 11.1 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee Collagen Protein Original, 11.1 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee Collagen Protein Original, 11.1 FL OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


