Is Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee Collagen Protein Original, 11.1 FL OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- grass-fed butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Brain Octane Oil (Caprylic Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut Oil), Grass-fed Butter (Milk), Erythritol, Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavors, Organic Quillaja Extract (Traces Of Fish Gelatin, A Natural Clarifying Aid), Monk Fruit (Luo Han Guo Fruit), Extract, Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Extract
Check Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee Collagen Protein Original, 11.1 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee Collagen Protein Original, 11.1 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee Collagen Protein Original, 11.1 FL OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


