Is Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee Collagen Protein Original, 11.1 FL OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- grass-fed butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Brain Octane Oil (Caprylic Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut Oil), Grass-fed Butter (Milk), Erythritol, Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavors, Organic Quillaja Extract (Traces Of Fish Gelatin, A Natural Clarifying Aid), Monk Fruit (Luo Han Guo Fruit), Extract, Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Extract
Check Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee Collagen Protein Original, 11.1 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee Collagen Protein Original, 11.1 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee Collagen Protein Original, 11.1 FL OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


