Is Bulletproof Complete Daily Energy Collagen Protein Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • capric acid triglycerides from highly refined coconut

capric acid triglycerides from highly refined coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sunflower lecithin, mCT oil powder (caprylic and capric acid triglycerides from highly refined coconut and/or palm kernel oil, tapioca dextrin, guar gum, gum acacia, xanthan gum, stevia leaf extract (rebaudioside A processed from stevia leaf), natural vanilla flavor, natural flavor.

Check Bulletproof Complete Daily Energy Collagen Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go