Is PURELY ELIZABETH VANILLA & PECAN COLLAGEN PROTEIN OATS CUP , 2 OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • hazelnuts
  • tree nuts
  • brazil nuts
  • almonds
  • pecans
  • coconut sugar

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Pecan Collagen Protein Oats Cup is a 2 oz product. It contains gluten-free oatmeal, making it suitable for those with gluten sensitivities. The oatmeal is also considered a superfood, offering various nutritional benefits. Additionally, the pecans in the product are also gluten-free. No information is provided regarding what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmeal: Gluten-Free Oats (Organic Ingredient), Pecans (Organic Ingredient), Grass-Fed Collagen, Coconut Sugar (Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Powder, Quinoa Flakes (Organic Ingredient), Chia Seeds (Organic Ingredient), Puffed Amaranth (Organic Ingredient), Cinnamon (Organic Ingredient), Salt. Nuttzo Power Fuel: Cashews (Organic Ingredient), Almonds (Organic Ingredient), Brazil Nuts (Organic Ingredient), Flax Seeds (Organic Ingredient), Chia Seeds (Organic Ingredient), Pumpkin Seeds (Organic Ingredient), Hazelnuts (Organic Ingredient), Celtic Sea Salt.

Check PURELY ELIZABETH VANILLA & PECAN COLLAGEN PROTEIN OATS CUP , 2 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PURELY ELIZABETH VANILLA & PECAN COLLAGEN PROTEIN OATS CUP , 2 OZ is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketTargetThrive MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Breakfast Item · Cup

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking