Is Bulletproof Creamer French Vanilla Powder Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- capric acid triglycerides from highly refined coconut oil
capric acid triglycerides from highly refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Butter, Mct Oil (caprylic And Capric Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut Oil), Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract (rebaudioside A Processed From Stevia Leaf). Contains: Milk. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Soybeans.
Check Bulletproof Creamer French Vanilla Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof Creamer French Vanilla Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulletproof Creamer French Vanilla Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


