Is Bulletproof Keto Friendly Cold Brew Latte Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • grass-fed butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold Brew Coffe (water, Coffee Extract), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Grass-fed Butter (milk), Medium Chain Triglycerides (from Highly Refined Coconut Oil), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Gum Arabic, Gellan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Wheat And Soybean.

Check Bulletproof Keto Friendly Cold Brew Latte Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulletproof Keto Friendly Cold Brew Latte Dark Chocolate is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRichBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast