Is Bulletproof Latte, Cold Brew, Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- from highly refined coconut oil
from highly refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Erythritol, Grass-Fed Butter (Milk), Medium Chain Triglycerides (From Highly Refined Coconut Oil), Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Gellan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Bulletproof Latte, Cold Brew, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof Latte, Cold Brew, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


