Is BULLETPROOF MINT CHIP COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, 1.58 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic cashews
- organic cashew butter
- organic coconut oil
- caprylic acid triglycerides from highly refined coconut oil
- capric acid triglycerides from highly refined coconut and
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cashew Butter, Grass-fed Collagen Protein, Inulin (Chicory), Bulletproof (Tm), Xct (R), Oil Powder (Caprylic And Capric Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Dextrin), Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cashews, Brain Octane (R), Oil (Caprylic Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut Oil), Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Coconut Oil, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Lab-tested Vanilla Beans, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Peppermint Oil
Check BULLETPROOF MINT CHIP COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, 1.58 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BULLETPROOF MINT CHIP COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, 1.58 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
BULLETPROOF MINT CHIP COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, 1.58 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


