Is Bulletproof Sea Salt Dark Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*Chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Inulin (Chicory Root Extract), *Cocoa Butter, Medium Chain Triglycerides (from Highly Refined Coconut oil), Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract (Rebaudioside A Processed from Stevia Leaf). *Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA 63% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients.
Check Bulletproof Sea Salt Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof Sea Salt Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


