Is Bulletproof Unflavored Collagen Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- threonine
- tyrosine
- lysine
- methionine
- +5 more
threonine
Dietitian noteThreonine is amino acid that can come from animal or plant based sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Hydroxyproline, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Threonine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Egg, Tree Nut, Wheat And Soybeans.
Check Bulletproof Unflavored Collagen Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof Unflavored Collagen Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


