Is Bulletproof Vanilla Latte Collagen Protein Cold Brew Coffee Drink Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • grass-fed butter

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Brain Octane Oil (Caprylic Acid Triglycerides From High Refined Coconut Oil), Grass-fed Butter (Milk), Erythritol, Xylitol (From N, American Hardwood), Natural Flavor From Madagascar Vanilla Beans, Monk Fruit (Luo Han Guo), Fruit, Extract, Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavors, Quillaja Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Bulletproof Vanilla Latte Collagen Protein Cold Brew Coffee Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bulletproof Vanilla Latte Collagen Protein Cold Brew Coffee Drink is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sRalphs

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast