Is Bulletproof Vanilla Latte Collagen Protein Cold Brew Coffee Drink Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor from madagascar vanilla beans
- natural flavors
natural flavor from madagascar vanilla beans
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Brain Octane Oil (Caprylic Acid Triglycerides From High Refined Coconut Oil), Grass-fed Butter (Milk), Erythritol, Xylitol (From N, American Hardwood), Natural Flavor From Madagascar Vanilla Beans, Monk Fruit (Luo Han Guo), Fruit, Extract, Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavors, Quillaja Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Bulletproof Vanilla Latte Collagen Protein Cold Brew Coffee Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof Vanilla Latte Collagen Protein Cold Brew Coffee Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
PURELY ELIZABETH VANILLA & PECAN COLLAGEN PROTEIN OATS CUP , 2 OZ
Where to buy
Bulletproof Vanilla Latte Collagen Protein Cold Brew Coffee Drink is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


