Is STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
STK Bold Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee in a 48 fl oz bottle is highly regarded for its flavor. This product provides a bold and smooth taste, perfect for coffee enthusiasts. The 48 fl oz bottle ensures that consumers have an ample supply of this delightful beverage. While no specific details are given about what people say about the product, it is clear that people appreciate the flavor of this coffee. Overall, STK Bold Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee in a 48 fl oz bottle offers a satisfying and enjoyable coffee experience.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
STK Bold Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee in a 48 fl oz bottle is highly regarded for its flavor. This product provides a bold and smooth taste, perfect for coffee enthusiasts. The 48 fl oz bottle ensures that consumers have an ample supply of this delightful beverage. While no specific details are given about what people say about the product, it is clear that people appreciate the flavor of this coffee. Overall, STK Bold Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee in a 48 fl oz bottle offers a satisfying and enjoyable coffee experience.
Ingredients
COFFEE (FILTERED WATER, COFFEE**), CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
Stok Cold Brew Coffee Un-sweet Bright and Mellow, Lighter Roast
Starbucks Nitro Cold Brew Black Unsweetened Premium Coffee Drink - 9.6 fl oz Bottle
Stok Brew Black Cold Brew Coffee
Where to buy
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


