Is Stok Brew Black Cold Brew Coffee Gluten Free?

Description
This ready-to-drink cold brew offers a bold, roasty flavor and smooth, full-bodied texture often described as chocolatey and low-acidity. Commonly served over ice, used to make iced lattes, or as a mixer in coffee-based recipes. Customer reviews note consistent strength and convenience, with occasional comments about bitterness and sweetness preferences.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This ready-to-drink cold brew offers a bold, roasty flavor and smooth, full-bodied texture often described as chocolatey and low-acidity. Commonly served over ice, used to make iced lattes, or as a mixer in coffee-based recipes. Customer reviews note consistent strength and convenience, with occasional comments about bitterness and sweetness preferences.
Ingredients
Coffee (filtered water, coffee), natural flavor.
Check Stok Brew Black Cold Brew Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stok Brew Black Cold Brew Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Where to buy
Stok Brew Black Cold Brew Coffee is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


