Is BULL'S EYE BBQ SAUCE Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bulls-Eye Barbecue Sauce is a kosher product that is well-regarded by many. People often describe it as their favorite barbecue sauce, praising its great flavor. With these attributes, Bulls-Eye Barbecue Sauce is a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and kosher option for their barbecues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar/glucose-fructose, Water, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Natural Hickory Smokeflavour, Mustard, Dried Onions, Spices, Dried Garlic, Redpeppers, (B662a)

Check BULL'S EYE BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangyVinegary
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping