Is BULL'S EYE BBQ SAUCE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bulls-Eye Barbecue Sauce is a kosher product that is well-regarded by many. People often describe it as their favorite barbecue sauce, praising its great flavor. With these attributes, Bulls-Eye Barbecue Sauce is a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and kosher option for their barbecues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar/glucose-fructose, Water, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Natural Hickory Smokeflavour, Mustard, Dried Onions, Spices, Dried Garlic, Redpeppers, (B662a)

Check BULL'S EYE BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangyVinegary
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping