Is BULL'S EYE BBQ SAUCE Gluten Free?

Description
Bulls-Eye Barbecue Sauce is a kosher product that is well-regarded by many. People often describe it as their favorite barbecue sauce, praising its great flavor. With these attributes, Bulls-Eye Barbecue Sauce is a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and kosher option for their barbecues.

Description
Bulls-Eye Barbecue Sauce is a kosher product that is well-regarded by many. People often describe it as their favorite barbecue sauce, praising its great flavor. With these attributes, Bulls-Eye Barbecue Sauce is a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and kosher option for their barbecues.
Ingredients
Sugar/glucose-fructose, Water, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Natural Hickory Smokeflavour, Mustard, Dried Onions, Spices, Dried Garlic, Redpeppers, (B662a)
Check BULL'S EYE BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BULL'S EYE BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Sauce · Bottle


