Is Bull's Eye Dark Beer Sauce 300Ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Puree, Beer 8% (Water, Barley Malt, Sugar, Roasted Barley Malt, Hop, Yeast), Molasses, Onion, Modified Starch, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Garlic, Mustard Flour, Spices, Smoke Flavouring, Flavouring
Check Bull's Eye Dark Beer Sauce 300Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bull's Eye Dark Beer Sauce 300Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz
Bull's-Eye Original Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Penne with Cheddar Cheese Sauce - 10 Oz
MIXED CHILI BEANS DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, PINTO BEANS, BLACK BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE, MIXED CHILI BEANS
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Broccoli with Cheese Sauce 10.8 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Bull's Eye Dark Beer Sauce 300Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


