Is Bull's-Eye Original BBQ Sauce 300mL Dairy Free?

Description
Bold, smoky barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy, clingy texture that adheres well to grilled meats and vegetables. Commonly used as a basting glaze, finishing drizzle, or dipping sauce for burgers, ribs, and chicken. Reviewers often cite consistent, robust flavor and convenient bottle size for backyard grilling and everyday use.

Description
Bold, smoky barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy, clingy texture that adheres well to grilled meats and vegetables. Commonly used as a basting glaze, finishing drizzle, or dipping sauce for burgers, ribs, and chicken. Reviewers often cite consistent, robust flavor and convenient bottle size for backyard grilling and everyday use.
Ingredients
Concentrated Tomatoes, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar (<b>Rye</b>), Molasses, Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Spices, Flavours, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder.<br><br><b>Contains: Gluten.<br>May Contain: Sesame.</b>
Check Bull's-Eye Original BBQ Sauce 300mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bull's-Eye Original BBQ Sauce 300mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bull's-Eye Original BBQ Sauce 300mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


