Is Bulls eye Smokey bacon bbq sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- bacon 2
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomato puree, 30 vinegar, sugar, molasses, water, c modified starch, bacon 2,5% (pork, salt, spice extract, smoke), salt, mustard seeds, onion, garlic, acid (malic acid), flavourings, smoke flavourings, shake well before use, opened pack should be kept refrigerated,for allergens, see ingredients in bold, for best before, see bottle,
Check Bulls eye Smokey bacon bbq sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulls eye Smokey bacon bbq sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


