Is BUMBLE BEE Fancy Whole Baby Clams, High Protein Food, Keto Food and Snacks, Gluten Free Food, High Protein Snacks, Canned Food, Bulk Tuna, 10 Ounce Cans (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Baby Clams, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Color)
Check BUMBLE BEE Fancy Whole Baby Clams, High Protein Food, Keto Food and Snacks, Gluten Free Food, High Protein Snacks, Canned Food, Bulk Tuna, 10 Ounce Cans (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUMBLE BEE Fancy Whole Baby Clams, High Protein Food, Keto Food and Snacks, Gluten Free Food, High Protein Snacks, Canned Food, Bulk Tuna, 10 Ounce Cans (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
BUMBLE BEE Premium White Chicken in Water, 5 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
BUMBLE BEE Fancy Whole Baby Clams, High Protein Food, Keto Food and Snacks, Gluten Free Food, High Protein Snacks, Canned Food, Bulk Tuna, 10 Ounce Cans (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


