Is Bumble Bee Prime Fillet Albacore Tuna with Pesto and Olive Oil, 5 oz Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Tuna, Olive Oil, Basil, Water, Garlic, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Spice

Check Bumble Bee Prime Fillet Albacore Tuna with Pesto and Olive Oil, 5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bumble Bee Prime Fillet Albacore Tuna with Pesto and Olive Oil, 5 oz Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking