Is Bumble Bee Prime Fillet Albacore Tuna with Pesto and Olive Oil, 5 oz Can Gluten Free?

Ingredients
White Tuna, Olive Oil, Basil, Water, Garlic, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Spice
Check Bumble Bee Prime Fillet Albacore Tuna with Pesto and Olive Oil, 5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee Prime Fillet Albacore Tuna with Pesto and Olive Oil, 5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Bumble Bee Prime Fillet Albacore Tuna with Pesto and Olive Oil, 5 oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


