Is Bumble Bee Prime Fillet Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water, Omega-3, 5oz can Dairy Free?

Ingredients
White Tuna, Water, Tuna Oil (Tuna Oil, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid), Salt, Hydroxylated Soy Lechin, Pyrophosphate A
Check Bumble Bee Prime Fillet Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water, Omega-3, 5oz can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee Prime Fillet Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water, Omega-3, 5oz can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starkist Tuna Chunk White Albacore in Water 2.6oz Pouch
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water Can - 12 oz
Bumble Bee Premium Select Wild Fancy White Crabmeat, 6oz can
Where to buy
Bumble Bee Prime Fillet Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water, Omega-3, 5oz can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


