Is BUMBLE BEE, SENSATIONS, SEASONED TUNA MEDLEY, SUNDRIED TOMATO & BASIL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- light tuna
light tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIGHT TUNA, MARINADE (WATER, VINEGAR, SOYA OIL, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE BROTH, GUAR GUM, PAPRIKA), SUNDRIED TOMATO, BASIL.
Check BUMBLE BEE, SENSATIONS, SEASONED TUNA MEDLEY, SUNDRIED TOMATO & BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUMBLE BEE, SENSATIONS, SEASONED TUNA MEDLEY, SUNDRIED TOMATO & BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Chunk Light Tuna in Water
Nabisco Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Basil Crackers
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
About this product
Seafood · Can


