Is BUMBLE BEE Skinless and Boneless Smoked Trout Fillets in Canola Oil, 3.8 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Smoked Trout Fillets, Canola Oil, Salt.Contain: Fish (Trout)Processed In A Facility That Uses Dairy, Eggs And Wheat
Check BUMBLE BEE Skinless and Boneless Smoked Trout Fillets in Canola Oil, 3.8 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUMBLE BEE Skinless and Boneless Smoked Trout Fillets in Canola Oil, 3.8 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
BEACH CLIFF Sardines in Water, 3.75 Ounce Can, Wild Caught, High Protein Food and Snacks
BUMBLE BEE Premium White Chicken in Water, 5 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
BUMBLE BEE Skinless and Boneless Smoked Trout Fillets in Canola Oil, 3.8 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


