Is Bumble Bee Smoked Oysters, Oysters, Canned Food, High Protein Snacks, 3.75oz can Vegetarian?

Description
Smoked oysters in a small can deliver a pronounced smoky, briny flavor with a rich, oily mouthfeel and tender yet slightly firm texture. Consumers commonly eat them straight from the can, on crackers, or added to salads, pasta, and dips; reviews often note convenience, strong smokiness, and occasional saltiness reported.
Why it's not vegetarian
- smoked oysters
smoked oysters
Dietitian noteOysters are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoked oysters in a small can deliver a pronounced smoky, briny flavor with a rich, oily mouthfeel and tender yet slightly firm texture. Consumers commonly eat them straight from the can, on crackers, or added to salads, pasta, and dips; reviews often note convenience, strong smokiness, and occasional saltiness reported.
Ingredients
Smoked Oysters, Cotton Seed Oil, Salt, Smoked Oysters, Salt
Check Bumble Bee Smoked Oysters, Oysters, Canned Food, High Protein Snacks, 3.75oz can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee Smoked Oysters, Oysters, Canned Food, High Protein Snacks, 3.75oz can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
BEACH CLIFF Sardines in Water, 3.75 Ounce Can, Wild Caught, High Protein Food and Snacks
BUMBLE BEE Premium White Chicken in Water, 5 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Bumble Bee Smoked Oysters, Oysters, Canned Food, High Protein Snacks, 3.75oz can is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


