Is Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit Tree Nut Free?

Description
Compact 3.5 oz kit offers a savory, mildly seasoned spread with a creamy, slightly chunky texture paired with a crisp accompaniment; reviewers note convenient portability, straightforward packaging, and suitable portioning for lunches or travel, while opinions vary on saltiness and accompaniment freshness, making it a practical, commonly chosen on-the-go option.
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
- contains 2% or less water chestnuts, water, glucono delta lactone, onion, crackers: enriched flour
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact 3.5 oz kit offers a savory, mildly seasoned spread with a creamy, slightly chunky texture paired with a crisp accompaniment; reviewers note convenient portability, straightforward packaging, and suitable portioning for lunches or travel, while opinions vary on saltiness and accompaniment freshness, making it a practical, commonly chosen on-the-go option.
Ingredients
Tuna (Light Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt), Heat Stable Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Celery, Textured Soy Flour, Sugar, Carrots, Contains 2% Or Less Water Chestnuts, Water, Glucono Delta Lactone, Onion, Crackers: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Corn Syrup, Butter, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Tuna Salad: Tuna (Light Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt), Monocalcium Phosphate
Check Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Pouch


