Is BUMBLE BEE Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Pouch with spoon, Gluten Free, High Protein, Bulk Snacks, 2.5 Ounce Pouches (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural onion flavor
- natural garlic flavor
natural onion flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lught Tuna, Water, Sugar, Onion, Red Chili, Salt, Tomato Paste, Modified Tapioca Starch, Maltodextrin, Chili Powder, Natural Garlic Flavor, Natural Onion Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika (Color)
Check BUMBLE BEE Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Pouch with spoon, Gluten Free, High Protein, Bulk Snacks, 2.5 Ounce Pouches (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUMBLE BEE Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Pouch with spoon, Gluten Free, High Protein, Bulk Snacks, 2.5 Ounce Pouches (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Light Meat Tuna Salad Pouch with Spoon - 2.5oz
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
BUMBLE BEE Premium White Chicken in Water, 5 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
BUMBLE BEE Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Pouch with spoon, Gluten Free, High Protein, Bulk Snacks, 2.5 Ounce Pouches (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


