Is Bumble Bee Tuna Salad & Crackers Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- contains 2% or less salt, corn syrup, baking soda, butter
- milk
- contains egg, milk, soy, tuna
- natural buttermilk flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ranch Tuna Salad: Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Tuna (light Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Celery, Textured Soy Flour, Water, Carrots, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Glucono Delta Lactone, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Garlic Powder, Salt, Natural Buttermilk Flavor, Distilled Vinegar. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Tuna. Crackers: Iron, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Bumble Bee Tuna Salad & Crackers Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee Tuna Salad & Crackers Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Snack · Can, Cracker


