Is BumbleBar Gluten Free Junior Chocolate Crisp, 0.65-Ounce Bars (Pack of 12) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Crisp Brown Rice (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Dairy Free Chocolate Chips (Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sugar, Soy Lecithin (Gmo Free)), Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Peanuts, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Extract Of Vanilla, Sea Salt, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, A Natural Source Vitamin E Used To Protect Freshness
Check BumbleBar Gluten Free Junior Chocolate Crisp, 0.65-Ounce Bars (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BumbleBar Gluten Free Junior Chocolate Crisp, 0.65-Ounce Bars (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
BumbleBar Gluten Free Junior Chocolate Crisp, 0.65-Ounce Bars (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


