Is BumbleZest Revive & Restore Ginger Turmeric Collagen Shot Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Lemon Juice NFC 18%, Ginger Juice 16%, Hydrolysed Marine Collagen (from Wild Fish) 8.3%, Honey* 7.3 %, Natural Flavouring, Ground Turmeric* 0.35%, Black Pepper Extract 0.2%, Cinnamon Extract 0.06%, (*Organic)
Check BumbleZest Revive & Restore Ginger Turmeric Collagen Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BumbleZest Revive & Restore Ginger Turmeric Collagen Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce
Trader Joe's Organic Ginger Turmeric Herbal Tea
Suja Organic Digestion Shot, Organic, with Ginger & Probiotics
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
BumbleZest Revive & Restore Ginger Turmeric Collagen Shot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


