Is BumbleZest Revive & Restore Ginger Turmeric Collagen Shot Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lemon Juice NFC 18%, Ginger Juice 16%, Hydrolysed Marine Collagen (from Wild Fish) 8.3%, Honey* 7.3 %, Natural Flavouring, Ground Turmeric* 0.35%, Black Pepper Extract 0.2%, Cinnamon Extract 0.06%, (*Organic)
Check BumbleZest Revive & Restore Ginger Turmeric Collagen Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BumbleZest Revive & Restore Ginger Turmeric Collagen Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce
Trader Joe's Organic Ginger Turmeric Herbal Tea
Suja Organic Digestion Shot, Organic, with Ginger & Probiotics
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
BumbleZest Revive & Restore Ginger Turmeric Collagen Shot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


