Is BUNCHA BANANA PROTEIN PLUS ENHANCED MILK BEVERAGE, BUNCHA BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lowfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Gellan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Contains Milk
Check BUNCHA BANANA PROTEIN PLUS ENHANCED MILK BEVERAGE, BUNCHA BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUNCHA BANANA PROTEIN PLUS ENHANCED MILK BEVERAGE, BUNCHA BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
BUNCHA BANANA PROTEIN PLUS ENHANCED MILK BEVERAGE, BUNCHA BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


