Is BUNCHA DARK BUNCHES OF CRUNCHY DARK CHOCOLATE, BUNCHA DARK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • lactose
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTOSE), CRISPED RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN).

Check BUNCHA DARK BUNCHES OF CRUNCHY DARK CHOCOLATE, BUNCHA DARK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go