Is BUNCHES OF CRUNCHY MILK CHOCOLATE, BUNCHES OF CRUNCHY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin), Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts And Wheat
Check BUNCHES OF CRUNCHY MILK CHOCOLATE, BUNCHES OF CRUNCHY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUNCHES OF CRUNCHY MILK CHOCOLATE, BUNCHES OF CRUNCHY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUNCHES OF CRUNCHY MILK CHOCOLATE, BUNCHES OF CRUNCHY is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


