Is Bundaberg Refreshingly Light Soft Drink Apple & Lychee Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • lychee juice concentrate

lychee juice concentrate

Dietitian note

Lychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Apple Brew (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate (2.8%), Cane Sugar, Yeast), Resistant Maltodextrin, Cloudy Apple Juice Concentrate (1.4%), Lychee Juice Concentrate (1.4%), Natural Flavours , Acid (Malic Acid), Sweetener (960), Preservatives (202, 211), Caramel (150d)

Check Bundaberg Refreshingly Light Soft Drink Apple & Lychee against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bundaberg Refreshingly Light Soft Drink Apple & Lychee is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go