Is Bundaberg Refreshingly Light Soft Drink Lemon & Watermelon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Lemon Brew (Water, Lemon Puree (1.5%), Cane Sugar, Yeast), Cane Sugar, Watermelon Juice Concentrate (2.5%), Resistant Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Concentrate (1.2%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours , Sweetener (960), Preservatives (202, 211), Colour (Red Radish)
Check Bundaberg Refreshingly Light Soft Drink Lemon & Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bundaberg Refreshingly Light Soft Drink Lemon & Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Bundaberg Refreshingly Light Soft Drink Lemon & Watermelon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


